VOTING BOARD OF DIRECTORS 


Scott Aller Board President VP of Business Development,  KORE

Scott Aller
Board President

VP of Business Development, 
KORE

Joe Simon Board Vice President Senior Engineer / PM, National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Joe Simon
Board Vice President

Senior Engineer / PM, National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Bailey Smith Board Treasure Owner, Sopris Accounting Solutions, LLC

Bailey Smith
Board Treasure

Owner, Sopris Accounting Solutions, LLC

Jason Zink Board Secretary Partner, Emporium Presents

Jason Zink
Board Secretary

PartnerEmporium Presents


Ryann Anderson  Urban Planner, City & County of Denver

Ryann Anderson 
Urban Planner, City & County of Denver

Katie Fox Owner, Blooming Footprint  

Katie Fox
Owner, Blooming Footprint

 

Joel Goulder CO-CEO, Engine7Media

Joel Goulder
CO-CEO, Engine7Media

Sydney Hamilton Associate Architect, RNL

Sydney Hamilton
Associate Architect, RNL


Jeremy Heidl COO, O.penVAPE

Jeremy Heidl
COO, O.penVAPE

Valerie Kerns Board Secretary Legislative Aide, City & County of Denver

Valerie Kerns
Board Secretary

Legislative Aide, City & County of Denver

Andrew Palmer Owner, Independent Booking Agent

Andrew Palmer
Owner, Independent Booking Agent

Trish Rogers Partner - Chair Business Section, Moye White

Trish Rogers
Partner - Chair Business Section, Moye White


EX-OFFICIO & HONORARY BOARD MEMBERS


Jolon Clark Councilman District 7, City & County of Denver  

Jolon Clark
Councilman District 7, City & County of Denver

 

Tim Cullen CEO, Colorado Harvest Company
Virgil Dickerson CO-Founder, Greater Than Collective

Virgil Dickerson
CO-Founder, Greater Than Collective


Lisa Gedgaudas Arts & Venues Denver, City & County of Denver   

Lisa Gedgaudas
Arts & Venues Denver, City & County of Denver 

 

Mary Louise Lee The First Lady of Denver

Mary Louise Lee
The First Lady of Denver

Gordon Robertson Director of Park Planning & Design, City & County of Denver

Gordon Robertson
Director of Park Planning & Design, City & County of Denver